Main Menu     Event Website     Event Pitches     Club Directory     Contact    
East Berks Football Alliance 2018/19
East Berks Football Alliance for the 2018/19 Season

Coed U18 Div 5

Division

08 September 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 5971
00:00:00
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
3-0
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
Unassigned
Match# 5972
00:00:00
BACK GARDEN FC
1-3
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
Unassigned
Match# 5973
00:00:00
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
4-1
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
Unassigned
Match# 5974
00:00:00
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
1-5
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
Unassigned
Match# 5975
00:00:00
HURST YFC
1-2
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
Unassigned
Match# 5976
00:00:00
AFC ALDERMASTON
3-2
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
Unassigned
15 September 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 5977
00:00:00
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
0-5
BACK GARDEN FC
Unassigned
Match# 5978
00:00:00
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
0-4
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
Unassigned
Match# 5979
00:00:00
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
7-1
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
Unassigned
Match# 5980
00:00:00
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
4-1
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
Unassigned
Match# 5981
00:00:00
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
7-0
HURST YFC
Unassigned
Match# 5982
11:00:00
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
0-6
AFC ALDERMASTON Millworth lane 11v11
22 September 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 5983
00:00:00
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
4-5
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
Unassigned
Match# 5984
00:00:00
BACK GARDEN FC
2-4
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
Unassigned
Match# 5985
00:00:00
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
3-4
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
Unassigned
Match# 5986
00:00:00
HURST YFC
3-5
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
Unassigned
Match# 5987
00:00:00
AFC ALDERMASTON
3-5
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
Unassigned
Match# 5988
11:00:00
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
3-3
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES Millworth lane 11v11
29 September 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 5989
Match Abandoned By Referee - Rules & Regulation Committee decision to award the game to AFC Henley Hotspur as per Rule 20 F (iv) ref RC18/19-017
00:00:00
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
3-0
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
Unassigned
Match# 5990
00:00:00
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
0-2
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
Unassigned
Match# 5991
00:00:00
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
0-2
BACK GARDEN FC
Unassigned
Match# 5992
00:00:00
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
7-1
HURST YFC
Unassigned
Match# 5993
00:00:00
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
5-2
AFC ALDERMASTON
Unassigned
Match# 5994
00:00:00
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
5-2
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
Unassigned
13 October 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 5995
00:00:00
HURST YFC
1-5
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
Unassigned
Match# 5996
00:00:00
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
2-3
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
Unassigned
Match# 5997
00:00:00
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
4-7
BACK GARDEN FC
Unassigned
Match# 5998
00:00:00
AFC ALDERMASTON
2-4
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
Unassigned
Match# 6000
00:00:00
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
5-3
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
Unassigned
Match# 5999
09:00:00
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
6-2
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS Millworth lane 11v11
27 October 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6001
00:00:00
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
2-3
AFC ALDERMASTON
Unassigned
Match# 6002
00:00:00
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
2-2
HURST YFC
Unassigned
Match# 6003
D'Autore Lions FC suspended by County FA 15/10, League Rules & Regulation Committee award game to Back Garden FC as per Rule 20 F (iv) ref MC18/19-076
00:00:00
BACK GARDEN FC
3-0
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
Unassigned
Match# 6004
EBFA Claimed Points – Awarded to Curley Park Rangers Wolves. R&R ref MC18/19-032
00:00:00
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
3-0
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
Unassigned
Match# 6005
00:00:00
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
4-0
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
Unassigned
Match# 6006
00:00:00
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
2-2
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
Unassigned
10 November 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6007
00:00:00
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
5-4
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
Unassigned
Match# 6008
00:00:00
AFC ALDERMASTON
1-0
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
Unassigned
Match# 6009
00:00:00
HURST YFC
5-2
BACK GARDEN FC
Unassigned
Match# 6010
00:00:00
Rescheduled
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
3-2
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
Unassigned
Match# 6011
00:00:00
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
1-3
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
Unassigned
Match# 6012
00:00:00
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
3-1
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
Unassigned
17 November 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6013
00:00:00
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
1-2
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
Unassigned
Match# 6014
00:00:00
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
2-2
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
Unassigned
Match# 6015
00:00:00
BACK GARDEN FC
4-3
AFC ALDERMASTON
Unassigned
Match# 6016
00:00:00
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
8-4
HURST YFC
Unassigned
Match# 6017
00:00:00
Rescheduled
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
4-5
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
Unassigned
Match# 6018
00:00:00
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
2-1
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
Unassigned
24 November 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6019
00:00:00
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
2-5
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
Unassigned
Match# 6020
00:00:00
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
5-0
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
Unassigned
Match# 6022
00:00:00
AFC ALDERMASTON
3-4
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
Unassigned
Match# 6023
00:00:00
Rescheduled
HURST YFC
2-4
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
Unassigned
Match# 6024
00:00:00
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
6-0
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
Unassigned
Match# 6021
09:00:00
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
1-5
BACK GARDEN FC Millworth lane 11v11
01 December 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6025
00:00:00
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
0-2
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
Unassigned
Match# 6028
00:00:00
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
5-5
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
Unassigned
Match# 6029
Postponed - Rained Out
00:00:00
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
-
AFC ALDERMASTON
Unassigned
15 December 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6033
00:00:00
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
2-2
BACK GARDEN FC
Unassigned
Match# 6034
00:00:00
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
2-4
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
Unassigned
Match# 6035
00:00:00
Rescheduled
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
1-3
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
Unassigned
Match# 6036
00:00:00
AFC ALDERMASTON
0-4
HURST YFC
Unassigned
05 January 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6037
00:00:00
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
0-2
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
Unassigned
Match# 6038
00:00:00
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
1-0
BACK GARDEN FC
Unassigned
Match# 6039
00:00:00
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
4-7
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
Unassigned
Match# 6040
EBFA Claimed Points – Awarded to Woodley Wanderers Youth. R&R ref MC18/19-054
00:00:00
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
3-0
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
Unassigned
Match# 6042
00:00:00
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
5-2
AFC ALDERMASTON
Unassigned
Match# 6041
09:00:00
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
4-1
HURST YFC Millworth lane 11v11
12 January 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6043
00:00:00
BACK GARDEN FC
3-1
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
Unassigned
Match# 6044
00:00:00
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
2-3
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
Unassigned
Match# 6045
00:00:00
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
2-5
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
Unassigned
Match# 6046
Postponed as D'Autore Lions FC are Suspended by County FA Ian Nile 11-Jan-19
00:00:00
Postponed
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
-
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
Unassigned
Match# 6047
00:00:00
HURST YFC
0-1
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
Unassigned
Match# 6048
00:00:00
AFC ALDERMASTON
0-2
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
Unassigned
19 January 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6049
00:00:00
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
1-1
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
Unassigned
Match# 6050
00:00:00
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
1-1
BACK GARDEN FC
Unassigned
Match# 6051
00:00:00
Postponed
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
3-0
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
Unassigned
Match# 6052
00:00:00
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
2-6
HURST YFC
Unassigned
Match# 6054
00:00:00
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
6-1
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
Unassigned
26 January 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6055
D'Autore Lions FC suspended by County FA 27/12/2018, League Rules & Regulation Committee award game to AFC Henley Hotspur as per Rule 20 F (iv) ref MC18/19-033
00:00:00
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
0-3
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
Unassigned
Match# 6056
00:00:00
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
1-4
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
Unassigned
Match# 6057
00:00:00
BACK GARDEN FC
3-3
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
Unassigned
Match# 6058
00:00:00
HURST YFC
3-1
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
Unassigned
Match# 6059
00:00:00
AFC ALDERMASTON
6-1
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
Unassigned
Match# 6060
00:00:00
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
2-6
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
Unassigned
02 February 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6062
00:00:00
Postponed
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
-
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
Unassigned
09 February 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6067
00:00:00
AFC ALDERMASTON
-
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
Unassigned
Match# 6069
00:00:00
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
-
BACK GARDEN FC
Unassigned
Match# 6070
00:00:00
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
4-1
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
Unassigned
Match# 6071
00:00:00
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
2-6
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
Unassigned
16 February 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6026
In Training Day (RML)
00:00:00
Postponed
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
5-0
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
Unassigned
23 February 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6073
00:00:00
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
2-7
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
Unassigned
Match# 6074
00:00:00
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
2-1
AFC ALDERMASTON
Unassigned
Match# 6075
00:00:00
BACK GARDEN FC
4-3
HURST YFC
Unassigned
Match# 6076
00:00:00
Rescheduled
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
2-8
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
Unassigned
Match# 6077
00:00:00
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
3-6
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
Unassigned
Match# 6078
00:00:00
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
2-1
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
Unassigned
02 March 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6083
00:00:00
Rescheduled
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
5-1
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
Unassigned
Match# 6080
09:00:00
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
0-3
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES Millworth lane 11v11
09 March 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6085
00:00:00
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
1-5
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
Unassigned
Match# 6086
00:00:00
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
0-0
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
Unassigned
Match# 6087
00:00:00
BACK GARDEN FC
3-0
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
Unassigned
Match# 6088
00:00:00
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
2-1
AFC ALDERMASTON
Unassigned
Match# 6089
00:00:00
Rescheduled
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
1-5
HURST YFC
Unassigned
Match# 6090
00:00:00
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
5-0
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
Unassigned
16 March 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6091
00:00:00
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
7-0
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
Unassigned
Match# 6092
00:00:00
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
2-1
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
Unassigned
Match# 6094
00:00:00
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
1-2
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
Unassigned
Match# 6095
00:00:00
Rescheduled
AFC ALDERMASTON
-
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
Unassigned
Match# 6096
00:00:00
HURST YFC
2-3
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
Unassigned
23 March 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6097
00:00:00
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
1-6
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
Unassigned
Match# 6098
00:00:00
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
1-0
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
Unassigned
Match# 6100
00:00:00
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
1-3
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
Unassigned
Match# 6101
Canceled By League as D'Autore Lions FC are Suspended by County FA 22/3 - IN
00:00:00
Canceled
D'AUTORE LIONS FC
-
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
Unassigned
Match# 6102
00:00:00
HURST YFC
3-1
AFC ALDERMASTON
Unassigned
30 March 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6027
Postponed - Rained Out
00:00:00
Rescheduled
BACK GARDEN FC
2-3
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
Unassigned
Match# 6032
Frozen pitch (RML)
00:00:00
Rescheduled
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
1-0
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
Unassigned
Match# 6061
Snowed off (RML)
00:00:00
Rescheduled
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
0-4
HURST YFC
Unassigned
06 April 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6030
Rained Out (rml)
00:00:00
Rescheduled
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
3-5
HURST YFC
Unassigned
Match# 6063
Snowed off (RML)
00:00:00
Rescheduled
BACK GARDEN FC
-
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
Unassigned
Match# 6064
Snowed off (RML)
00:00:00
Rescheduled
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
4-0
AFC ALDERMASTON
Unassigned
Match# 6065
Snowed off (RML)
00:00:00
Rescheduled
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
2-0
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
Unassigned
Match# 6079
Henley in Cup (RML)
00:00:00
Rescheduled
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
5-0
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
Unassigned
13 April 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6066
00:00:00
Rescheduled
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
5-9
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
Unassigned
Match# 6068
Rained Out (rml)
00:00:00
Rescheduled
HURST YFC
2-4
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
Unassigned
Match# 6081
00:00:00
Rescheduled
AFC ALDERMASTON
1-6
BACK GARDEN FC
Unassigned
Match# 6084
Ashridge in Cup (RML)
00:00:00
Rescheduled
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
0-3
ASHRIDGE PARK U18
Unassigned
20 April 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6053
In Training Day (Woodley in Cup game (RL)
00:00:00
Rescheduled
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
1-4
AFC ALDERMASTON
Unassigned
Match# 6093
00:00:00
Rescheduled
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
1-4
BACK GARDEN FC
Unassigned
27 April 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6031
Postponed - Frozen pitch - RL
00:00:00
Rescheduled
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
7-1
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
Unassigned
Match# 6072
00:00:00
Rescheduled
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
4-0
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
Unassigned
Match# 6082
Hurst in Cup (RML)
00:00:00
Rescheduled
HURST YFC
3-1
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
Unassigned
04 May 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 6099
00:00:00
Rescheduled
BACK GARDEN FC
3-4
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
Unassigned


24/05/2019 09:08:12